欢迎访问天津成考网! 本站为天津成人高考函授站点(网上报名),帮助用户提升天津函授本科、函授专科学历,官方信息以天津招考资讯网www.zhaokao.net为准,本站资讯仅供参考。 网站地图

天津成考报名网

022 - 87022958 服务时间:08:33-22:00

2024年天津成考高起点英语练习题及答案练习四

2024年天津成考高起点英语练习题及答案练习四

  参加2024年天津成考的同学都知道英语是必考科目,但是英语对于大多数考生来说都是比较头疼的,因为远离学校很久,所以英语基本忘得差不多了,那么针对这个情况,下面就让我们一起来看看吧。

  完型填空

  Climate change is one of the most fundamental challenges ever to confront humanity. Its impacts are already showing and will intensify over time __21__ left unchecked. There is overwhelming scientific evidence, __22__ shown in the Fourth Assessment Report (第四次评估报告的综合报告)of the Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change (IPCC) 政府间气候变化专门委员会(IPCC), that climate change will threaten __23__ growth and long-term prosperity, as well as the very survival of the most vulnerable populations. IPCC projections indicate that if emissions continue to rise at their current __24__ and are allowed to double from their pre-industrial level, the world will face an average temperature__25__ of around 3°C this century. Serious impacts are associated __26__ this scenario (情景), including sea-level rise, shifts in growing seasons, and an __27__ frequency and intensity of extreme weather events such as storms, floods and droughts.

  The United Nations Climate Change Conference in Copenhagen in December in 2009 offers a __28__ opportunity to step up international action on climate change. A Copenhagen deal is __29__ the global transition into green economic growth, and, most urgently, to help the world, especially the most vulnerable, to adapt to impacts __30__ are now inevitable.

  (1)、

  A:if

  B:whether

  C:when

  D:which

  答案: A

  (2)、

  A:because

  B:as

  C:while

  D:when

  答案: B

  (3)、

  A:economics

  B:economical

  C:economy

  D:economic

  答案: D

  (4)、

  A:speed

  B:rate

  C:pace

  D:rhythm

  答案: C

  (5)、

  A:rising

  B:rise

  C:raise

  D:raising

  答案: B

  (6)、

  A:with

  B:to

  C:from

  D:in

  答案: A

  (7)、

  A:being increased

  B:increased

  C:increase

  D:increasing

  答案: D

  (8)、

  A:history

  B:historical

  C:historic

  D:historically

  答案: B

  (9)、

  A:necessary

  B:inevitable

  C:essential

  D:basic

  答案: C

  (10)、

  A:that

  B:of which

  C:who

  D:what

  答案: A


以上就是2024年天津成考高起点英语练习题及答案练习四相关信息,考生如需了解更多成人高考相关资讯,如成人高考考试科目、择校专业、报名指导、报名流程都可以关注我们天津成考报名网高起专栏目。
本文标题:2024年天津成考高起点英语练习题及答案练习四
本文链接:https://www.shcrgk.com/gqztk/142.html
《天津成考报名网》免责声明:

(一)本网站所提供的成人高考资讯与信息仅供参考,具体信息以天津招考资讯网(www.zhaokao.net)公布为准。

(二)本网站在文章内容来源出处标注为其他平台的稿件均为转载稿,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有;如您对内容、版权等问题存在异议,请及时联系邮箱: swhzw#vip.qq.com(#换成@),我们将在第一时间进行核实处理。

添加我们企业微信了解更多天津成考信息

添加我们企业微信

在线1对1解决您的成考疑问

不定期推送24年成人高考资讯